NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 Gabrielle Ln Panama City, FL 32404

Estimated Value: $258,823 - $280,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2021

Last sale price $217,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,708 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

''CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS'' Beautiful New homes in a new community close to Tyndall AFB. This home is built with energy savings in mind. Metal Roofs, Custom cabinets, Quartz counter tops, tile, carpet in upstairs. This is one you don't want to miss. Community offers parks, paver streets and driveways, and Lawn care is covered in your HOA Fees. Perfect Location and the price is right.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Burnett

Keller Williams Success Realty Listed on: 04/16/2021

Keller Williams Success Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Danny Burnett

Keller Williams Success Realty Listed on: 04/16/2021

Keller Williams Success Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,241

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 58
  • Zoning described as City

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,241

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size: 40 x 58
  • Subdivision Name: Callaway Corners
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker
  • Interior Amenities: Coffered Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Primary Bedroom
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: City

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2241.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Callaway
  • High School: Rutherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2021
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
List Price
$212,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.36%
Current Estimated Value
$272,456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,456
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.70%
Original Mortgage
$224,812
Outstanding Balance
$201,757
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$70,699

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2018
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Kristy Woliver
CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
List Price
$198,855
Sold Price
$195,888
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,967
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%
Original Mortgage
$200,099
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Tb Dothan Florida I Llc
Bought by
Skinnner Private Captital Group Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Sheridan $217,000 None Available
Lanci Nicholas $195,888 Attorney
Skinnner Private Captital Group Llc $108,400 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Sheridan $224,812
Previous Owner Lanci Nicholas $200,099
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/05/2022 07/05/22 Off Market $195,888 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $217,000 -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Sold $217,000 +2.4% $135 / Sq Ft
05/06/2021 05/06/21 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 For Sale $212,000 +8.2% $132 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 Sold $195,888 -1.5% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2019 01/01/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $198,855 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,058 $222,148 $32,000 $190,148
2024 $2,898 $221,839 -- --
2023 $2,898 $201,672 $22,100 $197,052
2022 $2,368 $183,338 $17,425 $165,913
2021 $2,301 $173,458 $13,175 $160,283
2020 $2,241 $167,419 $12,700 $154,719
2019 $1,930 $144,385 $11,400 $132,985
2018 $135 $10,600 $0 $0
2017 $199 $15,000 $0 $0
2016 $204 $15,000 $0 $0
2015 $211 $15,000 $0 $0
2014 $210 $15,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 710416

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06275-100-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.