304 High Point Dr Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $357,036 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 High Point Dr, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $379,259, approximately $184 per square foot. 304 High Point Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $106,511 | $14,770 | $91,741 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $99,292 | $13,769 | $85,523 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $87,730 | $12,166 | $75,564 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $82,252 | $11,360 | $70,892 |
| 2021 | $7,691 | $76,407 | $10,553 | $65,854 |
| 2020 | $7,497 | $73,959 | $10,215 | $63,744 |
| 2019 | $7,663 | $71,080 | $9,817 | $61,263 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $70,590 | $14,479 | $56,111 |
| 2017 | $7,099 | $68,708 | $14,093 | $54,615 |
| 2016 | $7,216 | $65,926 | $13,522 | $52,404 |
| 2015 | $6,845 | $61,573 | $12,629 | $48,944 |
| 2014 | $7,947 | $59,401 | $12,688 | $46,713 |
| 2012 | $7,391 | $70,178 | $14,229 | $55,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map