393 Northgate Rd Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $327,140 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Northgate Rd, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $335,285, approximately $214 per square foot. 393 Northgate Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lakes Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $92,182 | $14,942 | $77,240 |
| 2024 | $7,555 | $85,934 | $13,929 | $72,005 |
| 2023 | $7,320 | $75,927 | $12,307 | $63,620 |
| 2022 | $7,320 | $70,103 | $11,449 | $58,654 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | $65,121 | $10,635 | $54,486 |
| 2020 | $6,791 | $63,034 | $10,294 | $52,740 |
| 2019 | $6,955 | $60,580 | $9,893 | $50,687 |
| 2018 | $6,654 | $60,234 | $14,563 | $45,671 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $58,628 | $14,175 | $44,453 |
| 2016 | $6,602 | $56,254 | $13,601 | $42,653 |
| 2015 | $6,299 | $52,540 | $12,703 | $39,837 |
| 2014 | $6,691 | $50,783 | $12,762 | $38,021 |
| 2012 | $6,226 | $60,031 | $14,440 | $45,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map