Estimated Value: $206,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,241
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Hookston Way, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $213,568, approximately $172 per square foot. 304 Hookston Way is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Dutch Fork Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Coltrane David Richard
Bought by
Bradley Phillip David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$141,125
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Coltrane Vivian L and Coltrane David
Bought by
Coltrane David Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Coltrane Vivian L
Bought by
Coltrane Vivian L and Coltrane David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Krause Isabelle M and Krause Isabelle M
Bought by
Coltrane David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,457
Interest Rate
8.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Phillip David | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Coltrane David Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Coltrane Vivian L | -- | None Available | |
| Coltrane David R | $82,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Phillip David | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Coltrane David R | $82,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,704 | $182,100 | $22,000 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $160,000 | $18,700 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $960 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $995 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $967 | $3,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $774 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $758 | $3,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $757 | $3,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map