Estimated Value: $1,009,422 - $1,299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Mcconnell Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,109,356, approximately $318 per square foot. 304 Mcconnell Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
1225 Prospect Llc
Bought by
Hicar Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,320
Outstanding Balance
$254,058
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$855,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Lyons Valley Llc
Bought by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicar Scott M | $502,900 | First Colorado Title | |
| Markel Homes Construction Co | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicar Scott M | $402,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,530 | $62,632 | $4,769 | $57,863 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $62,632 | $4,769 | $57,863 |
| 2023 | $7,428 | $63,315 | $5,126 | $61,875 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $55,600 | $4,587 | $51,013 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $57,200 | $4,719 | $52,481 |
| 2020 | $6,825 | $57,114 | $10,439 | $46,675 |
| 2019 | $6,689 | $57,114 | $10,439 | $46,675 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $50,436 | $12,528 | $37,908 |
| 2017 | $5,696 | $55,759 | $13,850 | $41,909 |
| 2016 | $6,037 | $46,128 | $9,950 | $36,178 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $27,884 | $4,171 | $23,713 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $40,421 | $6,050 | $34,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map