Estimated Value: $1,038,000 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,753
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Mcconnell Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,095,115, approximately $291 per square foot. 312 Mcconnell Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Schwartz Adam J
Bought by
Schwartz Adam J and Schwartz Jennifer-Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Schwartz Adam J and Schwartz Amy J
Bought by
Schwartz Adam J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Lyons Valley Llc
Bought by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,399
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Adam J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwartz Adam J | -- | None Available | |
| Markel Homes Construction Co | -- | First Colorado Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Markel Homes Construction Co | $402,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,749 | $64,050 | $3,944 | $60,106 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $64,050 | $3,944 | $60,106 |
| 2023 | $8,632 | $73,573 | $4,114 | $73,144 |
| 2022 | $7,118 | $57,734 | $3,732 | $54,002 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $59,396 | $3,840 | $55,556 |
| 2020 | $6,531 | $54,655 | $8,509 | $46,146 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $54,655 | $8,509 | $46,146 |
| 2018 | $5,305 | $46,202 | $10,008 | $36,194 |
| 2017 | $5,217 | $51,079 | $11,064 | $40,015 |
| 2016 | $5,888 | $44,998 | $8,040 | $36,958 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $26,610 | $4,012 | $22,598 |
| 2014 | $3,997 | $38,558 | $5,811 | $32,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map