Estimated Value: $1,061,280 - $1,265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Mcconnell Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $1,121,070, approximately $416 per square foot. 307 Mcconnell Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Besen Adam W
Bought by
Vasel Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,400
Outstanding Balance
$313,632
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$807,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Besen Erica J and Besen Adam W
Bought by
Besen Adam W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Besen Adam W and Besen Erica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$362,400
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Lyons Valley Llc
Bought by
Markel Homes Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,490
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasel Sarah L | $509,250 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Besen Adam W | -- | None Available | |
| Besen Adam W | $456,873 | First Colorado Title | |
| Markel Homes Construction Co | -- | First Colorado Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasel Sarah L | $407,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Besen Adam W | $362,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Markel Homes Construction Co | $349,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $69,032 | $5,213 | $63,819 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $69,032 | $5,213 | $63,819 |
| 2023 | $8,272 | $70,511 | $4,844 | $69,352 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $57,678 | $4,427 | $53,251 |
| 2021 | $7,025 | $59,338 | $4,555 | $54,783 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $50,508 | $11,583 | $38,925 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $50,508 | $11,583 | $38,925 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $42,494 | $11,664 | $30,830 |
| 2017 | $4,799 | $46,980 | $12,895 | $34,085 |
| 2016 | $4,668 | $40,246 | $11,224 | $29,022 |
| 2015 | $4,438 | $33,233 | $5,015 | $28,218 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $33,233 | $5,015 | $28,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map