Estimated Value: $882,410 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Estes Ct, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $926,103, approximately $472 per square foot. 110 Estes Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lyons Elementary School and Lyons Middle/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Zilling Holly and Zilling John Eric
Bought by
Zilling John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,122
Outstanding Balance
$358,899
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$567,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Barcewski Master Builders Inc
Bought by
Zilling Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,788
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Barcewski Mary E
Bought by
Barcewski Master Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,788
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Barcewski Master Builders Inc
Bought by
Barcewski Mary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zilling John E | -- | Cherry Creek Title Services | |
| Zilling Holly | $389,250 | -- | |
| Barcewski Master Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Barcewski Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zilling John E | $414,122 | |
| Closed | Zilling Holly | $369,788 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,601 | $54,138 | $3,969 | $50,169 |
| 2024 | $6,601 | $54,138 | $3,969 | $50,169 |
| 2023 | $6,512 | $55,510 | $3,692 | $55,503 |
| 2022 | $5,679 | $46,065 | $3,378 | $42,687 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $47,390 | $3,475 | $43,915 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $40,884 | $8,866 | $32,018 |
| 2019 | $4,788 | $40,884 | $8,866 | $32,018 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $36,547 | $8,928 | $27,619 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $40,405 | $9,870 | $30,535 |
| 2016 | $4,037 | $34,801 | $8,517 | $26,284 |
| 2015 | $3,838 | $30,598 | $4,617 | $25,981 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $30,598 | $4,617 | $25,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map