Estimated Value: $119,836 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 NE Aztec Blvd, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $170,209, approximately $208 per square foot. 304 NE Aztec Blvd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Gilkey Robert I and Gilkey Phyllis T
Bought by
Gilkey Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkey Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $27,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $806 | $26,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $788 | $26,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $25,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $25,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $768 | $25,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $26,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $751 | $26,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $743 | $26,038 | $0 | $0 |