Estimated Value: $137,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Fairgrounds Rd, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $158,455, approximately $170 per square foot. 311 Fairgrounds Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including McCoy Avenue Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Hoekstra and Hoekstra Deborah
Bought by
Hoekstra Kurt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,857
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Chavez Rigo F and Chavez Miriam
Bought by
Hoekstra Kurt and Hoekstra Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Chavez Flavio David
Bought by
Chavez Oil And Gas Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoekstra Kurt | -- | San Juan County Abstract & Tit | |
| Hoekstra Kurt | -- | San Juan County Abstract & Tit | |
| Chavez Oil And Gas Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |