304 Nightwind Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Nightwind Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $322,578, approximately $224 per square foot. 304 Nightwind Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Vancouver Homes & Inc
Bought by
Washburn Paul R and Washburn Erin C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Sold by
Vancouver Homes & Inc
Bought by
Vancouver Homes & Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Paul R | $104,400 | -- | |
| Vancouver Homes & Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,657 | $86,350 | $24,500 | $61,850 |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $86,350 | $24,500 | $61,850 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $64,571 | $10,587 | $53,984 |
| 2022 | $2,981 | $64,572 | $10,588 | $53,984 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $64,572 | $10,588 | $53,984 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $53,365 | $8,750 | $44,615 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $53,365 | $8,750 | $44,615 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $53,365 | $8,750 | $44,615 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $44,685 | $7,791 | $36,894 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $44,685 | $7,791 | $36,894 |
| 2015 | $2,396 | $44,685 | $7,791 | $36,894 |
| 2014 | $2,637 | $43,380 | $7,560 | $35,820 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $50,180 | $8,750 | $41,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map