305 Nightwind Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Nightwind Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $322,533, approximately $227 per square foot. 305 Nightwind Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
York Terri S
Bought by
Scott and Scott Melissa Williams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,920
Outstanding Balance
$44,740
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Vancouver Homes & Inc
Bought by
York York and York Loren D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Sold by
Vancouver Homes & Inc
Bought by
Vancouver Homes & Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott | $132,000 | -- | |
| York York | $103,500 | -- | |
| Vancouver Homes & Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott | $130,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $85,910 | $24,500 | $61,410 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $85,910 | $24,500 | $61,410 |
| 2023 | $2,950 | $64,190 | $10,587 | $53,602 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $64,190 | $10,588 | $53,603 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $64,190 | $10,588 | $53,603 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $53,050 | $8,750 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $53,050 | $8,750 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $2,713 | $53,050 | $8,750 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $44,419 | $7,791 | $36,628 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $44,419 | $7,791 | $36,628 |
| 2015 | $2,382 | $44,419 | $7,791 | $36,628 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $43,120 | $7,560 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $2,538 | $49,890 | $8,750 | $41,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map