304 North St Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $832,000 - $1,266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,165
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 North St, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,059,671, approximately $909 per square foot. 304 North St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
A Biagi Q Tip Trust
Bought by
Passalacqua Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$658,875
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Soracco Sharon and Burr Noel
Bought by
Biagi Paula J and The A Biagi Q Tip Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Soracco John R
Bought by
Soracco Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Burr Daniel
Bought by
Burr Noel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Smith Floyd A and Smith Anna F
Bought by
Smith Floyd A and Smith Anna F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passalacqua Stephan | $800,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Biagi Paula J | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Soracco Sharon | -- | -- | |
| Burr Noel | -- | -- | |
| Smith Anna F | -- | -- | |
| Smith Floyd A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passalacqua Stephan | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,825 | $832,320 | $468,180 | $364,140 |
| 2024 | $9,505 | $816,000 | $459,000 | $357,000 |
| 2023 | $9,505 | $800,000 | $450,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $7,325 | $617,672 | $134,887 | $482,785 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $605,562 | $132,243 | $473,319 |
| 2020 | $7,185 | $599,354 | $130,888 | $468,466 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $587,603 | $128,322 | $459,281 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $576,082 | $125,806 | $450,276 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $564,788 | $123,340 | $441,448 |
| 2016 | $6,371 | $553,715 | $120,922 | $432,793 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $545,399 | $119,106 | $426,293 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $534,716 | $116,773 | $417,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map