304 Peach St Summit, MS 39666
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $156,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,071
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Peach St, Summit, MS 39666 and is currently estimated at $138,258, approximately $66 per square foot. 304 Peach St is a home with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Smith Otis Ray and Smith Gerolyn W
Bought by
Reese Ghregory and Reese Diedre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,072
Outstanding Balance
$55,901
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,357
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Ghregory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Ghregory | $82,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |