Seller's Agent in 2018
Janice LaBroad
Realty One Group Cutting Edge
(860) 882-4969
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,373 - $371,000
OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED! WOW! WOW! WOW! --- This wonderful RANCH home in 16 acres is perfect for contractors, car enthusiasts, or anyone wanting EXTRA GARAGE and storage space. This spacious home offers a large updated eat-in Kitchen, with updated counter tops, a new TILE BACK SPLASH, Newer STAINLESS stove and microwave, plus an updated bathroom with a NEW VANITY and MIRROR, new toilet, new TILE FLOOR and more. Additional features include: shiny HARDWOOD FLOORS throughout, 4 nice size bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 1st floor Laundry located in a bedroom closet, sliders to a DECK, a newer 80 gallon hot water Tank, a FENCED YARD, a 2 year old ROOF, a 1 car ATTACHED GARAGE and a 2 car DETACHED GARAGE with loft storage. Oh --- and most important...... Energy Efficient Electric baseboard heat. Home has been through a MASS SAVE Energy Audit -- Average cost for electric and heat for the last 18 mths is only $207/mth! Stop by and MAKE AN OFFER TODAY! At this price, it will not last....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawyer Edward | $189,900 | -- | |
| Dupell Jamie | $173,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sawyer Edward | $186,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupell Jamie | $164,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | For Sale | $189,900 | +9.8% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.6% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/27/2015 10/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2015 09/03/15 | Price Changed | $175,900 | -4.9% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $284,000 | $58,300 | $225,700 |
| 2024 | $3,814 | $237,500 | $58,300 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $227,800 | $55,400 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $206,600 | $55,400 | $151,200 |
| 2021 | $3,591 | $190,000 | $50,400 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $179,100 | $50,400 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $166,800 | $50,400 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $176,200 | $50,400 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $173,300 | $45,400 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $161,700 | $45,400 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $133,900 | $45,400 | $88,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Janice LaBroad
Realty One Group Cutting Edge
(860) 882-4969
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Denise Grasty
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 426-1473
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ed Zmuda
4 Percent USA Realty
(413) 320-2222
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72271340
APN: SPRI-009600-000000-000054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.