327 Peekskill Ave Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 Peekskill Ave, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $309,605, approximately $322 per square foot. 327 Peekskill Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Dill Yvonne M
Bought by
Dill Yvonne M and Dill David P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1978
Bought by
Dill Richard W and Dill Yvonne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Yvonne M | -- | -- | |
| Dill Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,110 | $262,100 | $58,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $235,800 | $58,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $223,200 | $55,200 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $187,600 | $55,200 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,396 | $179,700 | $50,100 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $164,800 | $50,100 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $157,800 | $50,100 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $162,000 | $50,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $163,600 | $45,100 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $154,800 | $45,100 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $144,000 | $45,100 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map