304 Pheasant Run Dr Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,710,413 - $4,813,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,819
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Pheasant Run Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $4,246,103, approximately $729 per square foot. 304 Pheasant Run Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Nichols William E
Bought by
Wang Chunzheng and Xie Dan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Nelly
Bought by
Nichols William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Spehar Gregory S and Spehar Cathy L
Bought by
Nichols William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Atkinson Jacqueline C
Bought by
Spehar Gregory S and Spehar Cathy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,300,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Atkinson Jacqueline C
Bought by
Atkinson Jacqueline C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Atkinson Lloyd W and Atkinson Jacqueline C
Bought by
Atkinson Jacqueline C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1995
Sold by
Chen Lin Fang Yu and Chen Yu Ming
Bought by
Chen Lin Fang Yu and Chen Yu Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Pnc Mtg Bank Na
Bought by
Chen Lin Fang Yu and Chen Yu Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Sears Savings Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Chunzheng | $2,688,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nichols William E | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Nichols William E | $3,100,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Spehar Gregory S | $2,600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Atkinson Jacqueline C | -- | -- | |
| Atkinson Jacqueline C | -- | -- | |
| Chen Lin Fang Yu | -- | -- | |
| Chen Lin Fang Yu | $1,000,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sears Savings Bank | $940,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols William E | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols William E | $2,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spehar Gregory S | $1,300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Lin Fang Yu | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Spehar Gregory S | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,200 | $3,119,649 | $1,619,014 | $1,500,635 |
| 2024 | $33,970 | $3,058,480 | $1,587,269 | $1,471,211 |
| 2023 | $33,970 | $2,998,511 | $1,556,147 | $1,442,364 |
| 2022 | $33,711 | $2,939,718 | $1,525,635 | $1,414,083 |
| 2021 | $33,002 | $2,882,077 | $1,495,721 | $1,386,356 |
| 2019 | $32,281 | $2,796,595 | $1,451,358 | $1,345,237 |
| 2018 | $31,087 | $2,741,760 | $1,422,900 | $1,318,860 |
| 2017 | $29,978 | $2,688,000 | $1,395,000 | $1,293,000 |
| 2016 | $32,550 | $2,900,000 | $935,482 | $1,964,518 |
| 2015 | $29,357 | $2,597,000 | $837,740 | $1,759,260 |
| 2014 | $28,505 | $2,500,000 | $806,450 | $1,693,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map