304 Pinecroft Dr Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $682,303
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Pinecroft Dr, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $650,576, approximately $406 per square foot. 304 Pinecroft Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Russell Michael W and Russell Cheryl
Bought by
Mccoy Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,698
Outstanding Balance
$103,608
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$546,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Wolborsky Phyllis R
Bought by
Russell Michael W and Russell Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Paul C | $201,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Michael W | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Paul C | $184,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Michael W | $129,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,633 | $643,570 | $475,000 | $168,570 |
| 2024 | $5,609 | $643,570 | $475,000 | $168,570 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $407,493 | $240,000 | $167,493 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $407,493 | $240,000 | $167,493 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $407,493 | $240,000 | $167,493 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $407,493 | $240,000 | $167,493 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $257,762 | $130,000 | $127,762 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $257,762 | $130,000 | $127,762 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $257,762 | $130,000 | $127,762 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $257,762 | $130,000 | $127,762 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $220,461 | $120,000 | $100,461 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $220,461 | $120,000 | $100,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map