304 Rambling Ln Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $311,228 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Rambling Ln, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $326,307, approximately $199 per square foot. 304 Rambling Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Tubbs Leta M and Tubbs Jerry
Bought by
Aguilar Larry and Aguilar Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,801
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Strength Mary Beth
Bought by
Tubba Lois M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Larry | -- | -- | |
| Tubba Lois M | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Larry | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tubba Lois M | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $231,457 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $247,219 | $60,000 | $187,219 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $215,451 | $35,000 | $180,451 |
| 2022 | $3,736 | $195,474 | $35,000 | $160,474 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $158,087 | $35,000 | $123,087 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $194,398 | $35,000 | $159,398 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $187,295 | $35,000 | $152,295 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $164,112 | $35,000 | $129,112 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $170,360 | $26,000 | $144,360 |
| 2016 | $3,262 | $156,069 | $26,000 | $130,069 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $123,300 | $14,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $123,300 | $14,000 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map