307 Primrose Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $279,619 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Primrose Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $292,405, approximately $227 per square foot. 307 Primrose Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Starkey Anne
Bought by
Kovach John P and Kovach Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,525
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Hibbits Turner W and Hibbits Wanda F
Bought by
Hibbits Turner W and Hibbits Wanda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Copeland Delbert O and Copeland Donna Jean Boykin
Bought by
Hibbitts Turner and Hibbitts Wanda Horne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,355
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach John P | -- | Lt | |
| Hibbits Turner W | -- | -- | |
| Hibbitts Turner | -- | Commerce Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovach John P | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hibbitts Turner | $52,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760 | $205,146 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $752 | $219,169 | $60,000 | $159,169 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $188,481 | $35,000 | $153,481 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $171,645 | $35,000 | $136,645 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $140,117 | $35,000 | $105,117 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $3,705 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $159,055 | $35,000 | $124,055 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $161,910 | $26,000 | $135,910 |
| 2016 | $3,162 | $147,128 | $26,000 | $121,128 |
| 2015 | $1,885 | $119,500 | $14,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $119,500 | $14,000 | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map