306 Primrose Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $283,902 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,341
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Primrose Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $297,976, approximately $222 per square foot. 306 Primrose Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Steward Robert F and Steward Patricia
Bought by
Harris Roy and Harris Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,216
Outstanding Balance
$36,937
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,039
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Roy | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Roy | $99,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $223,298 | $60,000 | $163,298 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $223,298 | $60,000 | $163,298 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $192,475 | $35,000 | $157,475 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $175,232 | $35,000 | $140,232 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $142,941 | $35,000 | $107,941 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $174,783 | $35,000 | $139,783 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $168,660 | $35,000 | $133,660 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $174,717 | $35,000 | $139,717 |
| 2017 | $3,719 | $154,637 | $26,000 | $128,637 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $140,502 | $26,000 | $114,502 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $107,200 | $14,000 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $107,200 | $14,000 | $93,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map