309 Primrose Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $279,122 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Primrose Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $296,781, approximately $224 per square foot. 309 Primrose Ct is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Davis Raymond L
Bought by
Alvarado Edgar and Alvarado Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Sonya Jo
Bought by
Phillips Jeffrey and Phillips Candice A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Edgar | -- | First Western Title | |
| Phillips Jeffrey | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Jeffrey | $62,400 | |
| Closed | Phillips Jeffrey | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,099 | $221,590 | $60,000 | $161,590 |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $221,590 | $60,000 | $161,590 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $173,683 | $35,000 | $138,683 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $141,629 | $35,000 | $106,629 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $173,085 | $35,000 | $138,085 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $167,003 | $35,000 | $132,003 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $172,331 | $35,000 | $137,331 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $152,440 | $26,000 | $126,440 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $138,975 | $26,000 | $112,975 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $106,000 | $14,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $106,000 | $14,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map