NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 S 8th Ave Virginia, MN 55792

Estimated Value: $112,509 - $127,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
864 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2023

Last sale price $90,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $836 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Rock Ridge High School Rated 10
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1-minute walk to Silver Lake Trail and Angel Of Hope Children's Memorial Park

About This Home

As of September 2023

Must see completely updated 2 bedroom home in Virginia. This home features 2 bedrooms and 1.25 baths. Brand new flooring throughout the home along with an updated bathroom, furnace and central air. The kitchen has new appliances, back splash and flooring. There are two decks to enjoy your outdoor space along with a park located across the street.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittany Bakken

z' Up North Realty License #40701562 Listed on: 08/07/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Chadwick

My Place Realty Inc License #40757048

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $634

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 5,663

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090-0010-10080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$634

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Heat: Gas
  • Lower Level Bathrooms: .25
  • Lvt Date: 08/07/2023
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Parcel Code Number: 090-0010-10080
  • Patioporch: Deck
  • Real Estate Tax: 634
  • Style: One Story
  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 9.8x11.3, On Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.25
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Elec. Dryer
  • Basement: Block, Full
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 9.8x9.8, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Size: 11.5x12.5, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Size: 23x13, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 1 Stall, Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Garage Size: 24x36

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: Dimensions: 95x58
  • Number Of Acres: 0.13
  • Zoning: RES

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-30.72%
Views
132
Current Estimated Value
$121,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,627
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yurczyk Sarah $90,000 All American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2023 09/26/23 Sold $90,000 -25.6% $104 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Price Changed $120,900 -6.9% $140 / Sq Ft
08/07/2023 08/07/23 For Sale $129,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,226 $99,200 $5,300 $93,900
2023 $1,992 $80,700 $5,000 $75,700
2022 $552 $74,400 $4,700 $69,700
2021 $568 $64,200 $4,100 $60,100
2020 $628 $64,200 $4,100 $60,100
2019 $148 $68,600 $4,100 $64,500
2018 $148 $34,900 $4,300 $30,600
2017 $212 $34,900 $4,300 $30,600
2016 $222 $42,600 $4,300 $38,300
2015 $183 $28,300 $2,600 $25,700
2014 $183 $28,300 $2,600 $25,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Range Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 145548

Range Association of REALTORS®

APN: 090001010080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.