Estimated Value: $183,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 8th St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $188,980, approximately $163 per square foot. 304 S 8th St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Sold by
Harskey Eric J and Harskey Corin C
Bought by
Uyeda Travis and Uyeda Breeann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Elston Helen A
Bought by
Harskey Eric J and Harskey Corin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,900
Outstanding Balance
$44,785
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uyeda Travis | -- | Preferred Title Of Missouri | |
| Harskey Eric J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History