Estimated Value: $135,223 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 S 9th St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $164,741, approximately $180 per square foot. 304 S 9th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Shipman Mary Alice
Bought by
Shipman Ronnie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Ronnie L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $8,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $499 | $7,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $499 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $423 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $410 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $379 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $376 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $376 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $6,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $6,310 | $6,310 | $0 |