Estimated Value: $182,502 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S 8th St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $199,126, approximately $146 per square foot. 306 S 8th St is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $12,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $716 | $11,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $716 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $616 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $597 | $9,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $545 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $541 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $541 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $533 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $533 | $9,080 | $9,080 | $0 |
| 2014 | $511 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $5 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map