R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruben Urbano
Rise Realty
(661) 342-6600
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $368,952
Convenience, Convenience, Convenience. Did you say you want your home to be near the schools for your children/grandchildren? This is the perfect house for you and your family. There is even a community park around the corner and the famous Madera High School Stadium. Features about the home: plenty of quality upgrades like a new HVAC unit, upgraded dual windows, tile and laminated flooring, solar system (leased- buyer to consider taking over lease), newer stucco siding, storage shed, nice sized covered patio and back yard for hosting gatherings.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Maria Eugenia | $270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ramirez Martha | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ramirez Martha | $45,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Maria Eugenia | $256,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Sold | $270,000 | 0.0% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $292,254 | $70,357 | $221,897 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $280,908 | $67,626 | $213,282 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $270,000 | $65,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $721 | $60,311 | $17,490 | $42,821 |
| 2020 | $734 | $59,693 | $17,311 | $42,382 |
| 2019 | $729 | $58,523 | $16,972 | $41,551 |
| 2018 | $674 | $57,377 | $16,640 | $40,737 |
| 2017 | $667 | $56,253 | $16,314 | $39,939 |
| 2016 | $651 | $55,151 | $15,995 | $39,156 |
| 2015 | $617 | $54,323 | $15,755 | $38,568 |
| 2014 | $511 | $47,268 | $15,755 | $31,513 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ruben Urbano
Rise Realty
(661) 342-6600
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 554362
APN: 012-110-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.