304 W Pine St Ripley, MS 38663
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,043
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 W Pine St, Ripley, MS 38663 and is currently estimated at $148,629, approximately $72 per square foot. 304 W Pine St is a home located in Tippah County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain School, Pine Grove School, and Ripley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Gay Lauren C
Bought by
Gay Frank G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Coombs Johnnie
Bought by
Rubio Roberto and Rubio Ramona
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing
Bought by
Coombs Johnnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Gay Frank G and Gay Rebecca B
Bought by
Parker John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,202
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gay Frank G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubio Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Coombs Johnnie | -- | -- | |
| Parker John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History