304 Washington St Dover, ID 83825
Estimated Value: $375,879 - $456,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Washington St, Dover, ID 83825 and is currently estimated at $415,720, approximately $614 per square foot. 304 Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Riffe Stacie M
Bought by
Riffe Stacie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Riff Shawn B
Bought by
Riff Stacie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riffe Stacie M | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Riff Stacie M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riffe Stacie M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $314,973 | $226,473 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $324,773 | $226,473 | $98,300 |
| 2023 | $993 | $330,827 | $226,473 | $104,354 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $317,766 | $212,340 | $105,426 |
| 2021 | $774 | $146,732 | $80,780 | $65,952 |
| 2020 | $783 | $140,099 | $74,800 | $65,299 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $126,299 | $61,000 | $65,299 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $126,299 | $61,000 | $65,299 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map