314 3rd St Dover, ID 83825
Estimated Value: $410,481 - $648,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 314 3rd St, Dover, ID 83825 and is currently estimated at $530,370, approximately $387 per square foot. 314 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Hoffman Martin B and Hoffman Cheri
Bought by
Hoffman Martin B and Hoffman Cheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Martin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $329,663 | $226,473 | $103,190 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $327,813 | $226,473 | $101,340 |
| 2023 | $1,096 | $356,015 | $226,473 | $129,542 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $348,733 | $212,340 | $136,393 |
| 2021 | $865 | $166,103 | $80,780 | $85,323 |
| 2020 | $889 | $162,147 | $74,800 | $87,347 |
| 2019 | $766 | $148,347 | $61,000 | $87,347 |
| 2018 | $662 | $148,347 | $61,000 | $87,347 |
| 2017 | $662 | $117,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $660 | $117,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map