3040 Adriatic Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Adriatic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $802,224, approximately $478 per square foot. 3040 Adriatic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Ly Naisim
Bought by
Chhay Vilam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Chhay Vilam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Moore Sharon A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Moore Sharon A
Bought by
Moore Gregory L and Moore Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Moore Sharon A
Bought by
Moore Sharon A and Moore Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Moore Gregory L
Bought by
Moore Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Adriatic Smile Trust
Bought by
Moore Gregory L and Moore Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,700
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Canty Grady D
Bought by
Adriatic Smile Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Canty Grady D
Bought by
The Pulse Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Grady Canty
Bought by
The Pyrex Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Canty Grady D
Bought by
The Togner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Canty Grady D
Bought by
The Vane Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhay Vilam | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chhay Vilam | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $244,209 | Accommodation | |
| Moore Gregory L | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Moore Sharon A | -- | -- | |
| Moore Sharon A | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Moore Gregory L | $159,000 | American Title Co | |
| Adriatic Smile Trust | $104,000 | -- | |
| The Pulse Trust | $1,000 | -- | |
| The Pyrex Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Hillary Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Togner Trust | $1,000 | -- | |
| The Vane Trust | $1,000 | -- | |
| The Hawkins Trust | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chhay Vilam | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Gregory L | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Sharon A | $282,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Gregory L | $157,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $320,285 | $208,058 | $112,227 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $314,006 | $203,979 | $110,027 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $307,850 | $199,980 | $107,870 |
| 2022 | $4,047 | $301,814 | $196,059 | $105,755 |
| 2021 | $3,961 | $295,897 | $192,215 | $103,682 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $287,122 | $186,515 | $100,607 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $281,493 | $182,858 | $98,635 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $270,563 | $175,758 | $94,805 |
| 2015 | $3,273 | $266,499 | $173,118 | $93,381 |
| 2014 | $3,255 | $261,279 | $169,727 | $91,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map