3040 Cedar Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
North Wrigley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,600 - $827,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Cedar Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $787,400, approximately $725 per square foot. 3040 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Deboer Leora H
Bought by
Deboer Leora H and Lifetime Benefit Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Deboer Leora H
Bought by
Cedar Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Deboer Leoar H and Hannon Trust
Bought by
Deboer Leora H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Hannon Linda S and Hannon Trust
Bought by
Hannon Linda S and Hannon Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Hannon Charles F and Hannon Linda S
Bought by
Hannon Charles F and Hannon Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Leora H | -- | None Available | |
| Deboer Leora H | -- | None Available | |
| Cedar Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Deboer Leora H | -- | None Available | |
| Deboer Leora H | -- | None Available | |
| Hannon Linda S | -- | -- | |
| Hannon Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $57,543 | $25,462 | $32,081 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $56,415 | $24,963 | $31,452 |
| 2023 | $986 | $55,310 | $24,474 | $30,836 |
| 2022 | $937 | $54,227 | $23,995 | $30,232 |
| 2021 | $908 | $53,165 | $23,525 | $29,640 |
| 2019 | $893 | $51,590 | $22,828 | $28,762 |
| 2018 | $800 | $50,580 | $22,381 | $28,199 |
| 2016 | $732 | $48,618 | $21,513 | $27,105 |
| 2015 | $708 | $47,888 | $21,190 | $26,698 |
| 2014 | $712 | $46,951 | $20,775 | $26,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map