3040 Chicago Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,363 - $326,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3040 Chicago Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $304,591, approximately $172 per square foot. 3040 Chicago Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lyndale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Lunning Bruce
Bought by
Lunning Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Nelson David A
Bought by
Lunning Andrew and Lunning Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunning Andrew | -- | None Available | |
| Lunning Andrew | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,073 | $230,000 | $61,000 | $169,000 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $235,000 | $56,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $247,000 | $55,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $203,000 | $25,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $192,500 | $33,200 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $192,500 | $22,100 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $175,000 | $22,100 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $159,000 | $20,100 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $159,000 | $20,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $137,000 | $20,100 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $18,800 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map