NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30404 Micah Ln Meadowview, VA 24361

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,880 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 30404 Micah Ln, Meadowview, VA 24361. 30404 Micah Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $459 $113,600 $20,000 $93,600
2024 $5 $76,500 $15,000 $61,500
2023 $459 $76,500 $15,000 $61,500
2022 $459 $76,500 $15,000 $61,500
2021 $459 $76,500 $15,000 $61,500
2019 $427 $67,700 $15,000 $52,700
2018 $427 $67,700 $15,000 $52,700
2017 $427 $67,700 $15,000 $52,700
2016 $444 $70,400 $20,000 $50,400
2015 $444 $70,400 $20,000 $50,400
2014 $444 $70,400 $20,000 $50,400
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.