3041 E Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,825 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3041 E Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $532,956, approximately $297 per square foot. 3041 E Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Pinnacle High School, and Mountain Trail Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Aboujawde Elie J and Jawde Elie Abou
Bought by
Schulz Brad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,541
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Arons William
Bought by
Jawde Elie Abou and Aboujawde Elie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Aros Sonja
Bought by
Aboujawde Elie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Arons Sabrina
Bought by
Arons William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
U S Development Homes Inc
Bought by
Arons William and Arons Sabrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Brad | $335,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jawde Elie Abou | $164,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Aboujawde Elie | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Arons William | -- | -- | |
| Arons William | $119,147 | United Title Agency | |
| U S Development Homes Inc | -- | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Brad | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arons William | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $23,423 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $22,308 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $37,500 | $7,500 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $28,760 | $5,750 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $26,950 | $5,390 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $1,585 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map