$750,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$361 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled and truly turnkey, this stunning Carmichael home has been thoughtfully transformed with high-end finishes and modern luxury throughout. From the moment you walk in, you will notice the attention to detail. Beautiful new flooring flows seamlessly across the home, complemented by fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright, sophisticated atmosphere. Every space has been curated with style and comfort in mind. The fully reimagined kitchen showcases elegant shaker-style cabinetry, sleek hardware, and a refined aesthetic that feels both timeless and contemporary. It's a space that effortlessly combines functionality with upscale appeal perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The bathrooms have been completely remodeled with elegant tile selections and stunning glass shower enclosures, creating a spa-inspired experience right at home. The finishes feel elevated, modern, and luxurious without sacrificing warmth. Adding exceptional value, the home is equipped with solar, helping reduce electricity costs while increasing energy efficiency a smart and desirable upgrade for today's homeowners. Step outside to freshly enhanced landscaping that boosts curb appeal and creates a welcoming outdoor setting. The spacious yard offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or personalize to your vision. Located in a well-established Carmichael neighborhood close to shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this property offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Homes with this level of finish and energy savings rarely stay on the market. Schedule your private showing today this one will not last

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Popat

Fortune Realty & Mortgage Inc License #02032656 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Lucy Righini

Realty ONE Group Complete License #01756385

Realty ONE Group Complete

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Property is zoned RD-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 271-0090-042-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Levels: One
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Raised Hearth, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Tile, Low-Flow Toilet(s), Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining/Family Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Deck Attached, Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 361.27
  • Square Footage: 2076.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Construction Materials: Wood, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 759000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Electric, Solar, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Laundry Closet, Gas Hook-Up, Hookups Only, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-5
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 271-0090-042-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$759,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.19%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-74.21%
Original Mortgage
$774,750
Outstanding Balance
$774,750
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$92,622

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$510,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-7.26%
Views
243

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
107.02%
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Kinghorn Randall L
Bought by
Nance Denise and Davis Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,678
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Smith David F and Smith Janalee C
Bought by
Kinghorn Randall L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Smith David F and Smith Janalee C
Bought by
Smith David F and Smith Janalee C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Smith Rondall C and Smith Caralee
Bought by
Smith David F and Smith Janalee C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Clark Gary Evan and Howie Helen Ann
Bought by
Smith Randall C and Smith Caralee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $750,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Grant Deed $510,000 Chicago Title Company
Grant Deed $250,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $392,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $200,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Individual Deed $170,000 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $774,750 VA
Previous Owner $543,000 Construction
Previous Owner $246,678 FHA
Previous Owner $313,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $25,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $160,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $136,000 No Value Available
Closed $58,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $750,000 -1.2% $361 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $759,000 +48.8% $366 / Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Sold $510,000 -5.5% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2025 08/29/25 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2025 06/05/25 Price Changed $539,900 -1.8% $260 / Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 For Sale $549,900 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,765 $320,280 $128,110 $192,170
2024 $3,765 $314,001 $125,599 $188,402
2023 $3,669 $307,845 $123,137 $184,708
2022 $3,647 $301,810 $120,723 $181,087
2021 $3,586 $295,893 $118,356 $177,537
2020 $3,520 $292,860 $117,143 $175,717
2019 $3,449 $287,119 $114,847 $172,272
2018 $3,404 $281,491 $112,596 $168,895
2017 $3,373 $275,973 $110,389 $165,584
2016 $3,152 $270,563 $108,225 $162,338
2015 $3,096 $266,500 $106,600 $159,900
2014 $3,030 $261,280 $104,512 $156,768

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226018095

MetroList

APN: 271-0090-042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.