30416 Yosemite Dr Castaic, CA 91384
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30416 Yosemite Dr, Castaic, CA 91384 and is currently estimated at $801,805, approximately $474 per square foot. 30416 Yosemite Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Castaic Elementary School, Castaic Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2018
Sold by
Andrade Alfred
Bought by
Andrade Alfred and The Alfred Andrade Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2015
Sold by
Alfred Andrade
Bought by
Andrade Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Baeza Jaime R
Bought by
Andrade Alfred and Andrade Ivy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Baeza Jaime R
Bought by
Baeza Jaime R and Baeza Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Baeza Leticia
Bought by
Baeza Jaime R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Lee Sarah B
Bought by
Lee Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
Riggi John P
Bought by
Lee Donald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Valleys Inc
Bought by
Riggi John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Alfred | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Alfred | $258,500 | -- | |
| Baeza Jaime R | -- | -- | |
| Baeza Jaime R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lee Donald A | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Lee Donald A | $193,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Riggi John P | $209,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrade Alfred | $206,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baeza Jaime R | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Donald A | $183,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggi John P | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,040 | $460,809 | $173,422 | $287,387 |
| 2024 | $7,040 | $451,774 | $170,022 | $281,752 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $442,917 | $166,689 | $276,228 |
| 2022 | $6,548 | $434,233 | $163,421 | $270,812 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $425,719 | $160,217 | $265,502 |
| 2019 | $6,139 | $413,094 | $155,466 | $257,628 |
| 2018 | $6,387 | $404,995 | $152,418 | $252,577 |
| 2016 | $5,491 | $389,270 | $146,500 | $242,770 |
| 2015 | $5,441 | $383,424 | $144,300 | $239,124 |
| 2014 | $5,362 | $375,914 | $141,474 | $234,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map