NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,401,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,751 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $955,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,375 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Heated Spa
  • Two Primary Bedrooms
  • Greenfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2-minute walk to Sierra Madre Park

About This Home

As of September 2022

Gorgeous home in one of Gilbert's most popular neighborhoods! Tree lined streets, HUGE grassy parks & grass in every yard! Home directly across from grassy park! Gourmet kitchen has white refinished raised panel cabinets with hardware, stainless steel appliances, undermount sink, granite countertops, kitchen island/breakfast bar & butlers/walk in pantry. Range is plumbed for gas! Home has beautiful wood-tile floors in entire home, neutral paint, several new plumbing/light fixtures, bed/bath downstairs, soft water system, upstairs bonus room/loft/media room & home automation controls lights/AC/garage/fans/door/pool! Backyard paradise has a pebble sheen diving pool/spa with water features, a grassy play area & amazing outdoor kitchen complete with a gas grill, burner, fridge & sink. RV gate!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000 Listed on: 08/22/2022

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Grant Bomsta

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA663483000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,411

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Private Yard
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 146
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-20-368

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • 480 921 7500 Association

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,411

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,200 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Higley Rd & E Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 117.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: HIGLEY ESTATES
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 254.59
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Private, Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, 2 Master Baths, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 3751.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile, Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Extended Length Garage, Side Vehicle Entry, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 351.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch
  • Phone: 480-892-2267
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 468.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 351.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 382.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 480-921-7500
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: CCMC
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10200.0
  • Parcel #: 304-20-368

Building Info

  • Builder Name: GREYSTONE HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4411.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 146
  • Tax Map Number: 20.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2022
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Mastroianni Marcelo A and Angelot Cristina
List Price
$974,900
Sold Price
$955,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-2.04%
Current Estimated Value
$1,115,438

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,438
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.40%
Original Mortgage
$859,404
Outstanding Balance
$817,342
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,096

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2017
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Tuione Victoria and Tuione Nomani
Bought by
Mastroianni Marcelo A and Angelotti Cristina
Seller's Agent
Beth Rider
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Buyer's Agent
Justin Cook
RE/MAX Fine Properties
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$478,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-2.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.49%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Tuione Victoria and Tuione Nomani
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Tuione Nomani and Tuione Victoria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$403,600
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palmer Wesley A $955,000 Clear Title
Mastroianni Marcelo A $478,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $458,103 None Available
Tuione Nomani $504,542 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palmer Wesley A $859,404
Previous Owner Mastroianni Marcelo A $300,000
Previous Owner Tuione Nomani $403,600
Closed Tuione Nomani $100,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $955,000 -2.0% $255 / Sq Ft
08/27/2022 08/27/22 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2022 08/20/22 For Sale $974,900 +104.0% $260 / Sq Ft
04/11/2017 04/11/17 Sold $478,000 -2.2% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2017 03/02/17 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2017 02/27/17 For Sale $489,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,725 $47,975 -- --
2024 $3,800 $38,664 -- --
2023 $3,800 $66,950 $13,390 $53,560
2022 $4,269 $49,630 $9,920 $39,710
2021 $4,411 $47,330 $9,460 $37,870
2020 $4,343 $45,050 $9,010 $36,040
2019 $4,039 $43,280 $8,650 $34,630
2018 $3,904 $42,550 $8,510 $34,040
2017 $3,780 $41,130 $8,220 $32,910
2016 $3,161 $41,050 $8,210 $32,840
2015 $2,979 $40,150 $8,030 $32,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6452860

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-20-368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.