Seller's Agent in 2025
Carin Nguyen
Real Broker
(623) 223-1660
60 in this area
2,275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $752,054
This one of a kind property on almost 1/2 ACRE with NO HOA, oversized 4 CAR GARAGE and POOL has been completely remodeled inside and out! Spacious 4 bedroom/3 bath 2614 SF home ideal for multi generational living with two master bedrooms and separate den/office with barn doors. Beautiful wood plank tile everywhere except carpeted bedrooms including outside patio and pool. Gourmet kitchen boasts granite & quartz counters, S/S appliances including gas cooktop, wall oven and large island. Open great room floor plan w/double sliders. 4 car tandem garage can also double as workshop w/ 16' RV gate & RV parking. New foam roof w/warranty. Large pool just completed and ready to enjoy this summer. Covered patio, turf, pergola and playground making this ideal for entertaining and enjoying year roun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Ivan | $792,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Vanderlin Michele | $336,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Jessen Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Jessen Al | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lofthouse Celeste Renee | $64,900 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $238,225 | First American Title | |
| Jessen Daryl L | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lofthouse William | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Ivan | $752,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jessen Daryl L | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lofthouse William | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Sold | $792,000 | -0.9% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | +137.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Sold | $336,000 | +15.9% | $140 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/11/2024 12/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/29/2024 11/29/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $24,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $23,347 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $46,330 | $9,260 | $37,070 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $33,720 | $6,740 | $26,980 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $30,600 | $6,120 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $26,570 | $5,310 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $23,710 | $4,740 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $21,750 | $4,350 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $21,070 | $4,210 | $16,860 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $16,400 | $3,280 | $13,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carin Nguyen
Real Broker
(623) 223-1660
60 in this area
2,275 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darlene Watson
Barrett Real Estate
(602) 628-4448
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Julie Gutwein
Real Broker
(623) 223-1663
7 in this area
255 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katie Henderson
My Home Group
(602) 214-7151
8 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6864676
APN: 214-03-042A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.