3043 Parkway Cir El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $864,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Parkway Cir, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $773,926, approximately $535 per square foot. 3043 Parkway Cir is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View High and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Michaelangelo and Romero Erika
Bought by
Garcia Michaelangelo and Romero Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,931
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Baldwin Park Homes Llc
Bought by
Garcia Michael and Romero Erika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,986
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michaelangelo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Michael | $330,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Michaelangelo | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Michael | $318,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718 | $390,643 | $234,387 | $156,256 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $382,985 | $229,792 | $153,193 |
| 2023 | $5,631 | $375,477 | $225,287 | $150,190 |
| 2022 | $5,420 | $368,116 | $220,870 | $147,246 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $360,899 | $216,540 | $144,359 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $350,196 | $210,118 | $140,078 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $343,331 | $205,999 | $137,332 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $243,627 | $83,218 | $160,409 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $81,968 | $81,968 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $80,363 | $80,363 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map