3043 Thames River Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $813,000
Studio
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Thames River Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $771,762, approximately $1,134 per square foot. 3043 Thames River Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Sutherland Rachel
Bought by
Sutherland Ryan and Sutherland Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,400
Outstanding Balance
$354,161
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Keen Zackary Joseph and Keen Kristina Julie Ann
Bought by
Sutherland Ryan and Sutherland Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Macteam Investments Inc
Bought by
Keen Zackary Joseph and Keen Kristina Julie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,263
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Robas Manuel and Robas Blesilda
Bought by
Macteam Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,263
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Robas Manuel and Robas Blesilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$496,150
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutherland Ryan | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sutherland Rachel | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Sutherland Ryan | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Keen Zackary Joseph | $311,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Macteam Investments Inc | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Robas Manuel | $620,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutherland Rachel | $399,400 | |
| Closed | Sutherland Ryan | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keen Zackary Joseph | $321,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Robas Manuel | $496,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,565 | $465,816 | $186,324 | $279,492 |
| 2024 | $10,565 | $456,683 | $182,671 | $274,012 |
| 2023 | $9,814 | $447,729 | $179,089 | $268,640 |
| 2022 | $9,504 | $438,950 | $175,577 | $263,373 |
| 2021 | $9,407 | $430,344 | $172,135 | $258,209 |
| 2020 | $10,196 | $425,933 | $170,371 | $255,562 |
| 2019 | $9,982 | $417,582 | $167,031 | $250,551 |
| 2018 | $10,162 | $409,395 | $163,756 | $245,639 |
| 2017 | $10,039 | $401,369 | $160,546 | $240,823 |
| 2016 | $9,715 | $393,500 | $157,399 | $236,101 |
| 2015 | $9,701 | $387,591 | $155,036 | $232,555 |
| 2014 | $9,399 | $380,000 | $152,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map