3060 Roia Ln Oxnard, CA 93036
Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $866,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,302
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Roia Ln, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $790,907, approximately $343 per square foot. 3060 Roia Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Routhier David and Routhier Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Routhier David | $497,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Routhier David | $94,400 | |
| Open | Routhier David | $397,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,787 | $665,768 | $432,747 | $233,021 |
| 2024 | $12,787 | $652,714 | $424,262 | $228,452 |
| 2023 | $12,069 | $639,916 | $415,943 | $223,973 |
| 2022 | $11,707 | $627,369 | $407,787 | $219,582 |
| 2021 | $11,073 | $569,000 | $368,000 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $11,124 | $512,000 | $331,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $10,947 | $510,000 | $330,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $10,561 | $462,000 | $299,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $10,485 | $460,000 | $298,000 | $162,000 |
| 2016 | $9,607 | $404,000 | $262,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $9,487 | $389,000 | $252,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $9,003 | $365,000 | $236,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map