3043 W Sherwin Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,956 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 W Sherwin Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $663,989, approximately $306 per square foot. 3043 W Sherwin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rogers Elementary School, Mather High School, and God's Battle Axe Prayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2017
Sold by
Block Herschel and Block Evelyn
Bought by
Evelyn Block Herschel and Evelyn V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn Block Herschel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,560 | $51,000 | $9,920 | $41,080 |
| 2024 | $7,560 | $51,000 | $9,920 | $41,080 |
| 2023 | $8,571 | $47,827 | $7,936 | $39,891 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $47,827 | $7,936 | $39,891 |
| 2021 | $9,855 | $55,000 | $7,936 | $47,064 |
| 2020 | $7,008 | $37,042 | $5,753 | $31,289 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $41,113 | $5,753 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $6,900 | $41,113 | $5,753 | $35,360 |
| 2017 | $6,789 | $37,612 | $5,158 | $32,454 |
| 2016 | $7,033 | $37,612 | $5,158 | $32,454 |
| 2015 | $6,412 | $37,612 | $5,158 | $32,454 |
| 2014 | $4,972 | $29,368 | $4,761 | $24,607 |
| 2013 | $4,863 | $29,368 | $4,761 | $24,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map