3043 Waco Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,880 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$572/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3043 Waco Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $820,470, approximately $572 per square foot. 3043 Waco Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Big Springs Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Metchis Ronald H and Metchis Patricia
Bought by
Metchis Ronald H and Metchis Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metchis Ronald H | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $131,830 | $22,595 | $109,235 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $129,246 | $22,152 | $107,094 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $126,712 | $21,717 | $104,995 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $124,228 | $21,291 | $102,937 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $121,793 | $20,874 | $100,919 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $120,546 | $20,661 | $99,885 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $118,183 | $20,256 | $97,927 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $115,866 | $19,859 | $96,007 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $113,595 | $19,470 | $94,125 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $111,369 | $19,089 | $92,280 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $109,698 | $18,803 | $90,895 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $107,551 | $18,436 | $89,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map