Estimated Value: $356,547 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 200th Trail, Prole, IA 50229 and is currently estimated at $513,182, approximately $217 per square foot. 3044 200th Trail is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Speer Wayne E
Bought by
Speer Craig E and Camp Glenna K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speer Craig E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $210,300 | $5,200 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $179,800 | $4,100 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $179,800 | $4,100 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $140,400 | $3,000 | $137,400 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $140,400 | $3,000 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $139,300 | $3,200 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,370 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $142,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map