3044 Conant Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 Conant Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $444,061, approximately $250 per square foot. 3044 Conant Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Josephine Chrysler Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Tucker William E
Bought by
Tucker William E and Tucker Carolyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Tucker Carolyn J
Bought by
Tucker William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker William E | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Tucker William E | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tucker William E | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $134,726 | $30,556 | $104,170 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $132,085 | $29,957 | $102,128 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $129,496 | $29,370 | $100,126 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $126,958 | $28,795 | $98,163 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $124,470 | $28,231 | $96,239 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $123,195 | $27,942 | $95,253 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $120,781 | $27,395 | $93,386 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $118,413 | $26,858 | $91,555 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $116,092 | $26,332 | $89,760 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $113,816 | $25,816 | $88,000 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $112,108 | $25,429 | $86,679 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $109,913 | $24,931 | $84,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map