3044 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3044 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,297,723, approximately $597 per square foot. 3044 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Creative Arts School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,224 | $546,498 | $360,731 | $185,767 |
| 2024 | $7,224 | $535,783 | $353,658 | $182,125 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $525,278 | $346,724 | $178,554 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $514,979 | $339,926 | $175,053 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $504,882 | $333,261 | $171,621 |
| 2020 | $6,524 | $499,706 | $329,844 | $169,862 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $489,909 | $323,377 | $166,532 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $480,304 | $317,037 | $163,267 |
| 2016 | $5,676 | $461,655 | $304,727 | $156,928 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | $454,721 | $300,150 | $154,571 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $445,815 | $294,271 | $151,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map