3045 6th St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,095,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
618
Sq Ft
$1,612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 6th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $996,201, approximately $1,611 per square foot. 3045 6th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
Sold by
Hess Helen Whittier
Bought by
Helen W Hess Living Trust and Hess
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Hess Mary Agnes Brim
Bought by
Hess Helen Whittier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1983
Bought by
Hess Helen Whittier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1976
Bought by
Hess Helen Whittier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen W Hess Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hess Helen Whittier | -- | -- | |
| Hess Helen Whittier | $79,300 | -- | |
| Hess Helen Whittier | $23,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,017 | $59,269 | $53,342 | $5,927 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $59,269 | $53,342 | $5,927 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $63,784 | $60,722 | $6,747 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $50,256 | $45,230 | $5,026 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $51,701 | $46,531 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $3,633 | $48,892 | $39,111 | $9,781 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $48,892 | $39,111 | $9,781 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $40,414 | $32,328 | $8,086 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $44,679 | $35,740 | $8,939 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $42,689 | $34,148 | $8,541 |
| 2015 | $3,499 | $31,299 | $13,612 | $17,687 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $31,299 | $13,612 | $17,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map