3045 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,661 - $1,276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,115,165, approximately $676 per square foot. 3045 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cubberley K-8, Millikan High School, and St. Maria Goretti Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Hasselman Richard P and Hasselman Karen D
Bought by
Hasselman Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Hasselman Richard P and Hasselman Karen D
Bought by
Hasselman Family Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Hasselman Richard P and Hasselman Karen D
Bought by
Hasselman Richard P and Hasseman Karen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2010
Sold by
Hasselman Richard Paul and Hasselman Karen Diane
Bought by
Hasselman Richard P and Hasselman Karen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasselman Family Living Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hasselman Richard P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hasselman Family Living Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hasselman Richard P | -- | Wfg Title Company | |
| Hasselman Richard P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hasselman Richard P | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Hasselman Richard P | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $95,052 | $43,603 | $51,449 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $93,190 | $42,749 | $50,441 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $91,363 | $41,911 | $49,452 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $89,573 | $41,090 | $48,483 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $87,818 | $40,285 | $47,533 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $85,215 | $39,091 | $46,124 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $83,545 | $38,325 | $45,220 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $80,303 | $36,838 | $43,465 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $79,098 | $36,285 | $42,813 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $77,550 | $35,575 | $41,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map