3045 SE Condor Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $423,420
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 SE Condor Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $404,855, approximately $343 per square foot. 3045 SE Condor Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Kent Mary E
Bought by
Shelton Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Outstanding Balance
$129,455
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Robert S | $177,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Robert S | $174,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |